RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
you RUN the place
3800 S Fairview St, Santa Ana, California, 92704, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (2 articles)
2009 - (3 articles)
2010 - (7 articles)
2011 - (9 articles)
2012 - (10 articles)
2013 - (8 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2009 Results - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational
Oct 23rd 2009, 8:14pm
2009 Results - CIF Southern Section - Finals
May 23rd 2009, 12:15am
2009 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
May 16th 2009, 12:01am
Search
2009 Results - California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 16th 2009, 12:01am
Comments
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 16, 2009
Carpinteria, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Academic Ex.
Aquinas
Arrowhead Christian Academy
Bell-Jeff
Big Bear
Bishop Diego
Bishop Union
Blair
Boron
Brentwood
Brethren Christian
Cal. Acad. Math/Science
California Lutheran
California Military Institute
Calvary Chapel-Murrieta
Campbell Hall
Cantwell-Sacred Heart
Carpinteria
Cate
Chadwick
Cornerstone
Crean Lutheran South
Crossroads
Desert
Desert Christian (Lancaster)
Excelsior Education Center
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Hamilton
Heritage Christian
Hesperia Christian
Holy Family (G)
Kern Valley
Kilpatrick
La Reina
La Salle
Laguna Blanca
Linfield Christian
Lone Pine
Louisville
Lutheran (Los Angeles)
Malibu
Maranatha
Maranatha Christian
Marlborough
Marshall
Mary Star of the Sea
Marymount
Mayfield
Milken Community
Morro Bay
New Roads
Notre Dame (Riv)
Nuview Bridg
Oaks Christian
Oakwood
Ontario Christian
Oxford Academy
Pacifica Christian
Paraclete
Poly (Pasadena)
Providence (Bur)
Ramona Convent
Riverside Christian
Rolling Hills Prep
Rosamond
Sacred Heart of Jesus
Saddleback Valley Christian
Sage Hill
Salesian
San Gabriel Mission
Santa Clara
Santa Margarita
Santa Ynez
Serra (SDS)
Serra (SS)
Shandon
Sherman Indian
Sierra Canyon
Silver Valley
St. Anthony
St. Bernard
St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve
St. Joseph (Santa Maria)
St. Mary’s Academy
St. Matthias
St. Monica
St. Paul
Templeton
Thacher
Trona
Twentynine Palms
Upland Christian
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Verbum Dei
Village Christian
Vistamar
Webb
Western Christian
Westridge (G)
Whitney
Whittier Christian
Wildwood
Windward
Woodcrest Christian
Xavier Prep
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patrick
12
St. Bonaventure
10.77
+1.4
5
2
Spann, Devin
11
Serra (SDS)
10.90
+1.0
3
3
Bracken, Evan
12
Kilpatrick
11.02
+1.9
4
4
Schaefer, Kevin
11
Sage Hill
11.08
+0.2
1
7
Johnson, Marcus
11
Serra (SDS)
11.10
+1.4
5
5
Carpenter, Anthony
12
Serra (SDS)
11.14w
+2.5
2
8
DeMoss, Jared
12
Twentynine Palms
11.14
+1.0
3
9
Casaclang, Chris
11
Aquinas
11.17
+0.2
1
10
Wood, Cierre
12
Santa Clara
11.19
+1.9
4
11
Burton, Isaiah
12
St. Bonaventure
11.24
+1.9
4
12
Owusu, Brian
12
Oaks Christian
11.27w
+2.5
2
6
Thornton, Leondre
12
Kilpatrick
11.27
+1.6
6
13
Williams, Scott
12
Riverside Christ
11.32
+1.6
6
14
Long, Jordan
11
St. Monica
11.37
+1.6
6
15
Cho, Harry
11
Western Christia
11.38
+1.6
6
16
Gee-Jones, Catray
11
Excelsior Educat
11.41
+1.0
3
17
Owens, Michael
11
Heritage Christi
11.41
+1.9
4
18
Mullenhour, Kaoru
12
Lone Pine
11.42
+1.4
5
19
becerril, anthony
10
Cal. Acad. Math/
11.46
+1.4
5
20
Shepherd, Derek
9
Marshall
11.47
+1.0
3
21
Lawrence, Rylan
10
Upland Christian
11.48w
+2.5
2
22
Dunk, Jeriah
11
Valley Christian
11.49w
+2.5
2
23
Randolph, James
10
Santa Clara
11.50w
+2.5
2
24
Barger, Alex
12
Aquinas
11.51
+1.0
3
25
Marmolejo, Rico
12
St. Genevieve
11.53
+1.9
4
26
Jefferson, Brandon
10
Desert
11.53
+0.2
1
27
Lawton, Phillip
12
Arrowhead Christ
11.56
+0.2
1
28
Diags, Kerry
12
Verbum Dei
11.59
+0.2
1
29
Johnson, cam
10
Crossroads
11.67
+1.9
4
30
Waner, Drew
11
Big Bear
11.68
+0.2
1
31
Rizo, German
12
Hamilton
11.69
+1.4
5
32
Osmund, Bouliguy
11
Maranatha
11.72
+1.4
5
33
Shum, Tyler
9
Flintridge Prep
11.73
+1.6
6
34
frenzel, kyle
11
Maranatha Christ
11.74
+1.0
3
34
Ragan, J.P.
12
Aquinas
11.74w
+2.5
2
36
Sabio, Alex
12
Ontario Christia
11.76
+1.9
4
37
Whitson, Blaine
11
Maranatha Christ
11.77
+1.4
5
38
Tayek, Garrett
11
Mary Star of the
11.80
+1.4
5
39
Perschbacher, Jacob
11
Whittier Christi
11.81
+0.2
1
40
Rivera, Israel
10
Trona
11.82
+1.6
6
41
Tougas, Kevin
12
Santa Clara
11.84
+1.6
6
42
Edwards, Blake
10
Poly (Pasadena)
11.85
+1.9
4
43
Hughes, CJ
10
Rolling Hills Pr
11.90
+0.2
1
--
Allmond, Nate
11
Rosamond
DQ
+0.2
1
Mens 200m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Patrick
12
St. Bonaventure
21.68w
+2.6
5
2
Woods, Robert
11
Serra (SDS)
21.81
+1.3
1
3
Spann, Devin
11
Serra (SDS)
21.94w
+3.0
2
6
Short, James
12
St. Bonaventure
22.14w
+2.6
5
4
Carpenter, Anthony
12
Serra (SDS)
22.19
+1.1
4
7
Johnson, Marcus
11
Serra (SDS)
22.23w
+3.0
2
8
Berry-Smith, Jonathan
10
Oxford Academy
22.26
+1.3
1
5
DeMoss, Jared
12
Twentynine Palms
22.44
+0.6
3
9
becerril, anthony
10
Cal. Acad. Math/
22.53w
+3.0
2
10
Schaefer, Kevin
11
Sage Hill
22.62
+1.3
1
11
Dunk, Jeriah
11
Valley Christian
22.68w
+3.0
2
12
Bracken, Evan
12
Kilpatrick
22.75
+0.6
3
13
Jones, Terrill
12
Blair
22.89
+1.3
1
14
Owens, Michael
11
Heritage Christi
22.92
+1.1
4
15
Casaclang, Chris
11
Aquinas
22.92
+0.6
3
16
Williams, Scott
12
Riverside Christ
22.94
+1.1
4
17
Glover, Aaron
12
St. Bonaventure
22.95w
+2.6
5
18
Breaux, Telvin
12
Kilpatrick
23.06
+1.3
1
19
Long, Jordan
11
St. Monica
23.09w
+3.0
2
20
Osmund, Bouliguy
11
Maranatha
23.14w
+3.0
2
21
Herrera, Eric
12
Santa Ynez
23.29
+1.1
4
22
Gonzalez, Rich
12
Templeton
23.36
+1.1
4
23
Burton, Ameer
12
Maranatha
23.44
+0.6
3
24
Mullenhour, Kaoru
12
Lone Pine
23.54w
+2.6
5
25
Rizo, German
12
Hamilton
23.55
+1.1
4
26
stanton, taylor
11
Maranatha Christ
23.71w
+2.6
5
27
Lawton, Phillip
12
Arrowhead Christ
23.72w
+2.6
5
28
frenzel, kyle
11
Maranatha Christ
23.85
+1.3
1
29
Hughes, CJ
10
Rolling Hills Pr
23.86
+1.3
1
30
Shum, Tyler
9
Flintridge Prep
23.87
+1.1
4
31
Randolph, James
10
Santa Clara
23.91w
+3.0
2
32
McConnell, Emmanuel
11
Desert Christian
23.94
+0.6
3
33
Unknown Athlete
10
Malibu
24.19
+1.1
4
34
Jones, Richard
11
California Milit
24.43
+1.3
1
35
Marmolejo, Rico
12
St. Genevieve
25.37
+1.3
1
Mens 400m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Woods, Robert
11
Serra (SDS)
47.44
1
2
Short, James
12
St. Bonaventure
49.17
2
3
Berry-Smith, Jonathan
10
Oxford Academy
49.28
3
4
Bennett, Randhal
9
Serra (SDS)
50.49
5
5
Glover, Aaron
12
St. Bonaventure
50.79
4
6
Reck, Connor
10
Santa Ynez
51.08
3
7
Breaux, Telvin
12
Kilpatrick
51.14
1
8
Thompson, Robbie
12
Paraclete
51.16
2
9
Jones, Terrill
12
Blair
51.34
5
10
Lantz, Andrew
11
Webb
51.59
4
11
Cloyd, Daniel
11
St. Bernard
51.63
1
12
Cody, Uhrig
10
Santa Ynez
51.89
5
13
Matsuda, Scott
12
Maranatha Christ
52.20
1
14
Sower, Michael
11
Village Christia
52.29
4
15
Herrera, Eric
12
Santa Ynez
52.61
3
16
Callum, Keith
10
La Salle
52.85
2
17
Corpuz, Jeremy
11
Mary Star of the
52.96
1
18
Batiste, Austin
10
Valley Christian
53.02
3
19
McConnell, Emmanuel
11
Desert Christian
53.29
5
20
Redondo, Jan
12
Whitney
53.53
2
21
Marlbrough, Angelo
12
Verbum Dei
53.63
2
22
Percival, Jack
9
Sage Hill
53.63
4
23
Porter, Jack
10
Poly (Pasadena)
53.65
5
24
Montgomery, Ryan
12
Valley Christian
53.74
5
25
Newby, Chris
12
Desert
53.78
4
26
Mendonca, John
12
Hesperia Christi
54.06
3
27
Jarquin, James
12
St. Genevieve
54.06
4
28
hershler, jared
11
Milken Community
54.18
3
29
Shearer, Scott
11
Arrowhead Christ
54.26
2
30
Mason, Matthew
10
Malibu
54.43
2
31
Geers, Kyle
12
Arrowhead Christ
54.46
4
32
de la Riva, Dom
10
Xavier Prep
54.57
3
33
Valentino, Andrew
11
St. Paul
54.89
5
34
Shenouda, Sam
12
Lutheran (Los An
55.00
1
35
Oh, Gerald
11
Arrowhead Christ
55.46
2
36
Meighan, Charles
12
St. Genevieve
55.72
3
37
Hicker, Koyla
10
New Roads
56.49
3
38
Straker, RJ
10
Maranatha
57.35
1
Mens 800m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Van Boxtel, Bryce
12
Shandon
1:56.69
1
2
Carroll, Bryan
10
Morro Bay
1:57.06
1
5
Washington, Wesley
12
Paraclete
1:57.15
1
6
Nevarez, Jose
12
Santa Margarita
1:57.73
1
3
Olloqui, Francisco
10
Serra (SDS)
1:58.67
1
4
Decker, Luke
10
Serra (SS)
1:59.12
1
7
Shepard, Taylor
11
New Roads
1:59.13
1
8
Bern, Nick
12
Cate
2:01.18
1
9
Hays, Hunter
12
Oaks Christian
2:01.28
1
10
Lauderdale, Pete
10
Serra (SDS)
2:01.30
1
11
Adler, Manny
10
Brentwood
2:01.34
1
12
Sliver, Dan
12
Poly (Pasadena)
2:01.48
1
13
Brooks, Jesse
11
Woodcrest Christ
2:01.67
1
14
Ruelas, Ricky
10
Paraclete
2:01.92
1
15
Foxworthy, Andrew
12
Mary Star of the
2:02.23
1
16
Gilbertson, John
12
Heritage Christi
2:02.24
1
17
McFaul, Brady
10
Maranatha
2:03.75
1
18
Perrine, Caldwell
12
Twentynine Palms
2:04.78
1
19
Kreikebaum, John Mark
12
Aquinas
2:04.97
1
20
Smith, Mark
10
Whittier Christi
2:05.43
1
21
Ribeiro, Gabe
11
Bishop Union
2:06.82
1
22
Johnson, Parker
10
Santa Ynez
2:06.82
1
23
Larson, Aaron
12
Big Bear
2:06.87
1
24
Van Loon, Eric
12
Oxford Academy
2:07.15
1
25
weiner, elan
12
Milken Community
2:07.19
1
26
Figueroa, Javier
11
Whitney
2:07.95
1
27
Fradin, Noah
10
Oakwood
2:08.54
1
28
Unknown Athlete
9
Malibu
2:09.87
1
29
Lewis, Chris
12
Verbum Dei
2:11.62
1
30
Brito, Jose
12
Boron
2:12.77
1
31
Sullivan, Vincent
12
St. Bernard
2:12.96
1
32
Acosta, Aaron
11
Desert Christian
2:13.97
1
33
Omilana, Tola
9
Xavier Prep
2:14.03
1
34
Anderson, Billy
9
Pacifica Christi
2:14.07
1
35
Duran, Salvador
11
Lone Pine
2:19.68
1
Mens 1600m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Denlinger, Paul
12
Templeton
4:23.53
1
4
Gilbertson, John
12
Heritage Christi
4:24.19
1
2
Shipe, James
11
Morro Bay
4:24.60
1
3
Jeanson, Jake
12
Woodcrest Christ
4:25.19
1
5
Hays, Hunter
12
Oaks Christian
4:26.29
1
6
Oliver, Zach
12
Ontario Christia
4:27.35
1
7
Rodilitz, Scott
12
Chadwick
4:27.56
1
8
Murie, Jake
11
Big Bear
4:27.62
1
9
Decker, Luke
10
Serra (SS)
4:28.16
1
10
Rahaeuser, Jonathan
12
Maranatha Christ
4:28.22
1
11
Carroll, Bryan
10
Morro Bay
4:28.92
1
12
Myers, Blake
9
Sage Hill
4:31.97
1
13
Algermissen, Gordon
11
Poly (Pasadena)
4:34.04
1
14
Williams, Seth
11
Serra (SDS)
4:36.11
1
15
Langdeaux, Richard
12
Sherman Indian
4:37.67
1
16
Scarano, Myles
10
Woodcrest Christ
4:38.04
1
17
Huber, Matt
12
Webb
4:39.01
1
18
Ribeiro, Gabe
11
Bishop Union
4:39.98
1
19
Powers, Christian
12
Rosamond
4:40.23
1
20
Jasperson, Eric
12
Big Bear
4:40.52
1
21
Corwin, Spencer
11
Santa Margarita
4:40.61
1
22
Hudson, John
10
Heritage Christi
4:41.51
1
23
Gonzalez, Jonathan
12
Maranatha
4:45.98
1
24
Pang, Jason
11
Cantwell-Sacred
4:46.31
1
25
Wolnisty, Trevor
10
Ontario Christia
4:48.40
1
26
Anguiano, Angel
10
Whitney
4:48.76
1
27
Hombo, Thomas
11
Maranatha
4:49.76
1
28
Bates, Chris
9
Whittier Christi
4:50.87
1
29
Jones, Heith
11
Bishop Union
4:51.06
1
30
mena, daniel
11
Cal. Acad. Math/
4:51.38
1
31
Theologidy, Matt
9
Paraclete
4:52.13
1
32
Bode, Xavier
11
St. Paul
4:52.24
1
33
Rhee, Sam
12
Thacher
4:53.66
1
34
harris, naftali
12
Milken Community
4:55.03
1
35
Larsen, David
12
Desert Christian
4:56.63
1
36
Coulter, James
10
Crossroads
4:59.05
1
37
Meister, Caleb
11
Western Christia
4:59.22
1
38
Vaughan, Timmy
9
Pacifica Christi
5:00.93
1
39
Lewis, Chris
12
Verbum Dei
5:02.86
1
40
Cohen, Brandon
10
Rolling Hills Pr
5:04.16
1
41
Patten, Zac
9
Desert Christian
5:07.74
1
--
McAvoy, Spencer
10
Cate
DNF
1
--
Blank, Mark
10
Cornerstone
DQ
1
Mens 3200m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jeanson, Jake
12
Woodcrest Christ
9:32.46
1
2
Lunn, Kevin
12
Laguna Blanca
9:36.48
1
3
Oliver, Zach
12
Ontario Christia
9:37.00
1
4
Shipe, James
11
Morro Bay
9:38.40
1
5
Denlinger, Paul
12
Templeton
9:41.37
1
6
Rodilitz, Scott
12
Chadwick
9:44.86
1
7
Petrie, Charlie
12
Oaks Christian
9:45.66
1
8
Caballero, Alex
12
Big Bear
9:45.90
1
9
Lambert, Ryan
12
Big Bear
9:50.38
1
10
Hoyt, Tyler
12
Morro Bay
9:55.69
1
11
Scarano, Myles
10
Woodcrest Christ
10:00.74
1
12
Williams, Seth
11
Serra (SDS)
10:06.55
1
13
Carlisle, Preston
12
Big Bear
10:06.97
1
14
Powers, Christian
12
Rosamond
10:07.12
1
15
Armstrong, Joey
12
Rosamond
10:09.02
1
16
Myers, Blake
9
Sage Hill
10:14.87
1
17
Bianco, Zac
9
Woodcrest Christ
10:19.39
1
18
Sones, Harrison
10
Brentwood
10:19.74
1
19
Langdeaux, Richard
12
Sherman Indian
10:22.68
1
20
Bauer, Scott
12
Paraclete
10:27.32
1
21
Sacripanti, Brian
10
Maranatha
10:27.68
1
22
Hudson, John
10
Heritage Christi
10:32.08
1
23
Pang, Jason
11
Cantwell-Sacred
10:37.09
1
24
Irey, Justin
11
Paraclete
10:40.30
1
25
Smith, Mark
10
Whittier Christi
10:42.13
1
26
Gaudreau, Billy
9
Santa Margarita
10:44.09
1
27
Meister, Caleb
11
Western Christia
10:50.54
1
28
Bilas-Imperial, James
10
Whitney
10:53.42
1
29
mena, daniel
11
Cal. Acad. Math/
10:53.94
1
30
Dominguez, Anthony
11
Pacifica Christi
10:58.26
1
31
Acton, Scott
9
Desert Christian
10:58.87
1
32
Parker, Gerardo
12
Aquinas
10:59.61
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Van
11
Serra (SDS)
15.66
+0.8
4
6
Trice, Terrance
11
Serra (SDS)
15.80
+0.8
4
2
Strouse, Jefferson
12
La Salle
15.86
+0.9
5
3
Ezell, Slater
12
Ontario Christia
15.93
+0.5
1
7
Fields, Jonathan
10
St. Joseph (Sant
16.06
+0.5
1
4
Toliva, Kyle
12
St. Bernard
16.09
+0.0
3
8
Keene, Max
11
Maranatha Christ
16.26
+0.0
3
9
Barger, Alex
12
Aquinas
16.42
+0.9
5
5
Calloway, Derrick
11
Hamilton
16.45
+0.2
2
10
Hunt, Joshua
10
Maranatha Christ
16.55
+0.5
1
11
Multari, Andy
11
Sage Hill
16.80
+0.9
5
12
Rodriquez, Daniel
12
Village Christia
16.95
+0.0
3
13
Ehlers, Lance
12
Maranatha Christ
17.12
+0.8
4
14
Icasas, Joshua
10
Oxford Academy
17.16
+0.2
2
15
Delahooke, Kurt
11
Maranatha
17.18
+0.5
1
16
Ross, Keith
12
Twentynine Palms
17.31
+0.8
4
17
Alamaguer, Joseph
11
St. Paul
17.39
+0.8
4
18
Martinez, Francisco
11
Desert Christian
17.66
+0.2
2
19
D'Amico, Sami
11
Poly (Pasadena)
17.80
+0.0
3
20
Young, Justin
10
Desert Christian
17.82
+0.2
2
21
Rocket, Evander
12
Kilpatrick
17.94
+0.8
4
22
Sheldon, Erik
10
Santa Ynez
17.96
+0.2
2
23
Ryan, Nathan
12
Upland Christian
17.98
+0.5
1
24
Ryan, Devon
12
Upland Christian
18.34
+0.9
5
25
Powers, Kevin
11
Rosamond
18.71
+0.8
4
26
Hamilton, Luke
11
Maranatha Christ
18.84
+0.2
2
27
Baumann, Jared
11
Boron
19.09
+0.9
5
28
Surmi, Jeremy
10
Upland Christian
19.19
+0.9
5
29
Delator, Jeff
9
Desert
19.31
+0.8
4
30
Nang, Sam
9
Kern Valley
19.55
+0.5
1
31
Baxter, Chris
11
Verbum Dei
20.30
+0.0
3
32
Silva, Daniel
10
Cal. Acad. Math/
21.91
+0.2
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Ezell, Slater
12
Ontario Christia
40.74
2
2
Hill, Nick
11
Serra (SDS)
41.25
1
3
Jenkins, Parker
12
Hamilton
41.60
4
4
Alexander, Van
11
Serra (SDS)
42.03
3
6
Fields, Jonathan
10
St. Joseph (Sant
42.16
3
5
Keene, Max
11
Maranatha Christ
42.68
5
7
Rodriquez, Daniel
12
Village Christia
42.86
5
8
Dearie, Kory
10
Templeton
42.88
1
9
Johnson, Wesley
11
Serra (SDS)
43.03
4
10
Cunningham, Darrell
11
Excelsior Educat
43.09
5
11
Dryer, Devin
10
Santa Margarita
43.22
2
12
Tyler, Victor
11
Malibu
43.66
2
13
Muncy, Rusty
9
Kern Valley
43.80
1
14
Dorsey, Jordan
11
Hesperia Christi
44.21
1
15
Thornton, Leondre
12
Kilpatrick
44.46
4
16
Delahooke, Kurt
11
Maranatha
44.72
4
17
Flores, Bryan
10
Santa Margarita
44.83
4
18
Alvarado, Justin
12
Carpinteria
45.18
2
19
Choompoo, Jaydee
12
Whitney
45.27
5
20
Wikert, Jacob
11
Valley Christian
45.60
5
21
Lin, Jerry
12
Chadwick
45.84
1
22
Baxter, Chris
11
Verbum Dei
46.24
1
23
Toliva, Kyle
12
St. Bernard
46.54
4
24
Ryan, Nathan
12
Upland Christian
46.91
4
25
Reny, Robert
9
Maranatha
47.01
3
26
Ryan, Devon
12
Upland Christian
47.07
2
27
Koen, Scott
10
Santa Clara
47.13
2
28
Silva, Daniel
10
Cal. Acad. Math/
47.22
5
29
Kroll, Mason
11
Milken Community
47.67
3
30
Lucia, T.J.
12
Arrowhead Christ
47.93
3
31
Nang, Sam
9
Kern Valley
48.13
5
32
Jorritsma, Austin
9
Arrowhead Christ
48.95
3
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Spann
,
Carpente
,
Woods
Serra (SDS)
41.66
1
2
Short
,
Glover
,
Hall
,
Burton
St. Bonaventure
42.12
2
3
Owusu
,
DiMartin
,
Nugwynne
,
Arellano
Oaks Christian
43.14
3
6
Herrera
,
Espinosa
,
Cody
,
Reck
Santa Ynez
43.89
3
4
Multari
,
Percival
,
Gyulay
,
Schaefer
Sage Hill
44.32
5
5
Nash
,
Sanchez
,
Berry
,
Diags
Verbum Dei
44.46
4
7
Mayers
,
Matsuda
,
Frenzel
,
Stanton
Maranatha Christ
44.46
1
8
Currie
,
Jefferso
,
Newby
,
Wells
Desert
44.47
3
9
Kopplin
,
Bouglign
,
Jones
,
Straker
Maranatha
44.53
5
10
Thornton
,
Brackens
,
Gray-hal
,
Hall
Kilpatrick
44.69
2
11
Brown
,
Wysinger
,
Jones
,
Jones
Blair
44.82
4
12
Callum
,
Perry
,
Peterson
,
Wylie
La Salle
44.95
5
13
Hutchers
,
Amister
,
Beaver-B
,
Pack
Brentwood
45.00
1
14
Ragan
,
Barger
,
Jones
,
Casaclan
Aquinas
45.08
4
15
Scruggs
,
Lynch
,
Montgome
,
Dunk
Valley Christian
45.26
5
16
Dorsey
,
Mendonca
,
Vargas
,
Gill
Hesperia Christi
45.46
4
17
Macias
,
Shepherd
,
Colletta
,
Callum
Marshall
45.49
4
18
pipkin
,
Dexter
,
Wilson
,
Mitchell
St. Bernard
45.52
2
19
Marmolej
,
Wampande
,
Perry
,
Flores
St. Genevieve
45.52
3
20
Chaves
,
Holcombe
,
Reep
,
Calhoun
Calvary Chapel-M
45.70
5
21
silva
,
okeke
,
olu
,
berrecil
Cal. Acad. Math/
45.71
5
22
Yates
,
Tyler
,
Mason
,
Bogie
Malibu
45.94
2
23
Figueroa
,
Chan
,
Apaipong
,
Lam
Whitney
46.15
3
24
Holoman
,
Kovalik
,
Fitzgera
,
Clark
Campbell Hall
46.59
2
25
Clayton
,
Madezero
,
Bendheim
,
Lahti
Rosamond
46.68
2
26
Jordan
,
Cunningh
,
Garzon
,
Ferra
Excelsior Educat
46.88
2
27
Hartman
,
Brito
,
Cleare
,
Lucas
Boron
47.00
3
28
Aguyilar
,
Barragan
,
Guevarra
,
Rodrigue
Salesian
47.01
4
29
Muro
,
Hughes
,
Burnard
,
Connelly
Big Bear
47.16
1
30
Shokraee
,
Tarvin
,
Myles
,
Sabio
Ontario Christia
47.52
4
31
Sheats
,
House
,
Gomez
,
Aquino
Silver Valley
48.84
1
--
Relay Team
Santa Clara
DQ
5
--
Wilson
,
Jones
,
Joel
,
Williams
Riverside Christ
DQ
1
--
Awad
,
Corpuz
,
Hungerfo
,
Tayek
Mary Star of the
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Short
,
Glover
,
Hall
,
Burton
St. Bonaventure
3:27.13
1
2
Thompson
,
Dracopou
,
Ruelas
,
Washingt
Paraclete
3:29.27
5
3
Uhrig
,
Pucinell
,
Herrera
,
Reck
Santa Ynez
3:29.91
4
4
Owusu
,
DiMartin
,
Arellano
,
McGrath
Oaks Christian
3:30.25
3
5
Wylie
,
Callum
,
Peterson
,
Perry
La Salle
3:30.42
2
6
Stanton
,
Frenzel
,
Rahaeuse
,
Matsuda
Maranatha Christ
3:31.42
5
7
Gonzales
,
Simpson
,
Schmidt
,
Dearie
Templeton
3:33.17
2
8
Smith
,
Jefferso
,
Currie
,
Newby
Desert
3:33.63
5
9
Figueroa
,
Redondo
,
Apaipong
,
Lam
Whitney
3:34.92
5
10
Montgome
,
Batiste
,
Lynch
,
Binsford
Valley Christian
3:35.14
3
11
Shorts
,
Thornton
,
Gray-hal
,
Breaux
Kilpatrick
3:35.22
4
12
Kopplin
,
Bouglign
,
Jones
,
Straker
Maranatha
3:35.47
2
13
Sullivan
,
Leslie
,
Mitchell
,
Cloyd
St. Bernard
3:35.78
1
14
Beaver-B
,
Adler
,
Hinderso
,
Pack
Brentwood
3:36.26
5
15
Quintana
,
Runion
,
Simpson
,
Walker
Oxford Academy
3:36.64
4
16
Manning
,
Cave
,
Holakoui
,
Lantz
Webb
3:39.39
3
17
Smith
,
Young
,
Salinas
,
Palmer
Notre Dame (Riv)
3:39.73
3
18
Ramey
,
Sabio
,
Wolnisty
,
Ezell
Ontario Christia
3:39.83
1
19
McDonoug
,
Madden
,
Alvarado
,
Flores
Carpinteria
3:39.89
4
20
Williams
,
Cantaran
,
Acevado
,
Parkers
Hamilton
3:40.27
1
21
Yates
,
Mason
,
Tyler
,
Bogie
Malibu
3:40.28
4
22
Lewis
,
Sanchez
,
Whyte
,
Marlbrou
Verbum Dei
3:40.37
1
23
Wilson
,
Williams
,
Girard
,
Clark
Riverside Christ
3:41.25
3
24
Geers
,
Shearer
,
Lawton
,
Oh
Arrowhead Christ
3:41.46
5
25
Brooks
,
Ward
,
Branch
,
Jeanson
Woodcrest Christ
3:42.36
3
26
Zapata
,
Tafoya
,
Perrine
,
Ross
Twentynine Palms
3:42.39
4
27
Corpuz
,
Foxworth
,
Gornicki
,
Marin
Mary Star of the
3:42.53
5
28
Hiker
,
Lee
,
Greenwal
,
Shepard
New Roads
3:43.44
3
29
Gilberts
,
Burke
,
Owens
,
Phillips
Heritage Christi
3:43.78
3
30
Meighan
,
Oakes
,
Perry
,
Jarquin
St. Genevieve
3:43.82
2
31
Relay Team
Sierra Canyon
3:44.69
2
32
Jordan
,
Castillo
,
Cunningh
,
Garzon
Excelsior Educat
3:46.20
4
33
Larsen
,
Ruggiero
,
Acosta
,
McConnel
Desert Christian
3:46.59
5
34
Relay Team
Big Bear
3:51.40
4
Mens Shot Put Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Jason
12
Serra (SDS)
48-09.75
(14.88m)
1
2
Owen, Brandon
11
Paraclete
48-08.50
(14.85m)
1
3
Sua, John
12
St. Joseph (Sant
48-05.00
(14.76m)
1
4
Perrin, Zach
11
St. Joseph (Sant
48-02.00
(14.68m)
1
5
Anderson, Sean
12
Maranatha Christ
45-11.50
(14.01m)
1
6
Ortiz, Ronnie
12
St. Bonaventure
44-07.25
(13.60m)
1
7
Mendez, Nathan
11
Serra (SS)
44-07.00
(13.59m)
1
8
Percy, Elvis
12
Twentynine Palms
44-06.50
(13.58m)
1
9
Finnegan, Richard
10
St. Joseph (Sant
43-10.50
(13.37m)
1
10
Gill, Bray
12
Woodcrest Christ
42-07.75
(13.00m)
1
11
Espitia, Andrew
12
Maranatha
42-02.00
(12.85m)
1
12
Toubia, Sefan
12
Santa Margarita
42-01.00
(12.83m)
1
13
Furlong, Ian
12
Valley Christian
41-05.50
(12.64m)
1
14
Burnard, Sutton
12
Big Bear
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
15
Wilson, Donell
10
Blair
40-11.50
(12.48m)
1
16
Belcher, Evan
12
Chadwick
40-06.50
(12.36m)
1
17
Whitson, Blaine
11
Maranatha Christ
39-07.00
(12.07m)
1
18
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
St. Anthony
39-05.50
(12.03m)
1
19
Gutman, Scott
12
Ontario Christia
39-04.00
(11.99m)
1
20
Wilson, Lucious
12
Verbum Dei
38-04.25
(11.69m)
1
21
Young, Justin
10
Desert Christian
37-08.50
(11.49m)
1
22
Villalobos, Josh
12
Desert
37-06.00
(11.43m)
1
23
Ragan, J.P.
12
Aquinas
36-08.25
(11.18m)
1
24
Hartman, Jason
12
Boron
35-07.00
(10.85m)
1
25
Young, Kyland
12
Excelsior Educat
35-02.50
(10.73m)
1
26
Rodrigo, Corey
12
Paraclete
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
27
Cabral, Mark
11
St. Paul
34-11.75
(10.66m)
1
28
Ryden, Anthony
12
Cornerstone
34-01.00
(10.39m)
1
Mens Discus Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Sua, John
12
St. Joseph (Sant
158-02
(48.21m)
1
2
Anderson, Sean
12
Maranatha Christ
145-09
(44.42m)
1
3
perron, zach
11
St. Joseph (Sant
141-02
(43.03m)
1
4
Combs, Clinton
11
Academy of Acade
141-01
(43.00m)
1
5
Villalobos, Josh
12
Desert
138-09
(42.29m)
1
6
Furlong, Ian
12
Valley Christian
136-01
(41.48m)
1
7
Owen, Brandon
11
Paraclete
135-11
(41.43m)
1
8
Kohler, Erik
11
Oaks Christian
132-04
(40.34m)
1
9
Young, Justin
10
Desert Christian
129-05
(39.45m)
1
10
Harrell, Jason
12
Serra (SDS)
128-08
(39.22m)
1
11
Montgomery, Jordan
12
Valley Christian
128-03
(39.09m)
1
12
Percy, Elvis
12
Twentynine Palms
127-06
(38.86m)
1
13
yang, mason
10
Maranatha Christ
126-05
(38.53m)
1
14
Dannhausen, Mark
11
La Salle
126-03
(38.48m)
1
15
Bashforth, Patrick
12
Santa Ynez
125-05
(38.23m)
1
16
Rodrigo, Corey
12
Paraclete
124-02
(37.85m)
1
17
McLain, Will
12
Rosamond
121-03
(36.96m)
1
18
Gutman, Scott
12
Ontario Christia
120-03
(36.65m)
1
19
Alvarado, Christopher
10
La Salle
118-07
(36.14m)
1
20
Toubia, Stefan
12
Santa Margarita
114-11
(35.03m)
1
21
Brodie, Ryan
12
Lutheran (Los An
114-08
(34.95m)
1
22
Gill, Bray
12
Woodcrest Christ
113-02
(34.49m)
1
23
Ragan, J.P.
12
Aquinas
108-10
(33.17m)
1
24
Lesh, Jarid
12
Arrowhead Christ
107-11
(32.89m)
1
25
Lister, CJ
12
Excelsior Educat
95-04
(29.06m)
1
26
Allison, Daniel
11
Desert Christian
91-09
(27.97m)
1
27
Kennett, Justin
12
Desert
84-11
(25.88m)
1
--
Wooden, Jaymz
12
Santa Ynez
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Vincent
11
Serra (SDS)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
1
Sharpe, Jules
12
Oaks Christian
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
1
Sadler, Graham
12
Poly (Pasadena)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
1
Steed, Harrison
11
Serra (SS)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Gray, Tyler
10
Templeton
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Lee, Marquis
11
Serra (SDS)
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Milan-Walker, Connor
10
Morro Bay
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Bogie, Douglas
11
Malibu
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
8
Wilder, Arlan
11
Sherman Indian
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Jefferson, Jeff
12
Brethren Christi
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
10
Flores, Irving
10
St. Genevieve
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
12
Vildosola, Henry
11
Woodcrest Christ
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
13
Holmes, Harrison
10
Webb
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Allen, Terrell
11
Maranatha
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Montgomery, Ryan
12
Valley Christian
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Engler, Drew
11
Paraclete
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Benewickerie, Bene
11
Serra (SDS)
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Mason, Thomas
12
Maranatha
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Nang, Sam
9
Kern Valley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Lahti, Jonathan
11
Rosamond
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Wells, Terrence
12
Desert
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Multari, Andy
11
Sage Hill
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Calloway, Derrick
11
Hamilton
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Smith, Will
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Hudson, Dylan
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
13
Wheat, Ryan
9
Morro Bay
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
27
Gonzales, Michael
9
Sherman Indian
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
27
Ricker, Travis
12
Maranatha Christ
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
--
Burak, Austin
10
Big Bear
NH
(--)
1
--
Martinez, Joaquin
10
Desert Christian
NH
(--)
1
--
Baxter, Chris
11
Verbum Dei
NH
(--)
1
--
Putman, Chris
11
Big Bear
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DiMartino, Niko
10
Oaks Christian
22-05.00
(6.83m)
nwi
1
2
Perry, Michael
11
La Salle
21-04.00
(6.50m)
nwi
1
3
Lee, Marquis
11
Serra (SDS)
21-02.75
(6.47m)
nwi
1
4
Arellano, Scott
11
Oaks Christian
21-01.00
(6.43m)
nwi
1
5
Gyulay, Colton
10
Sage Hill
20-11.00
(6.38m)
nwi
1
6
Dearie, Kris
12
Templeton
20-06.25
(6.25m)
nwi
1
7
Jones, Terrill
12
Blair
20-05.00
(6.22m)
nwi
1
8
Vildosola, Henry
11
Woodcrest Christ
20-02.50
(6.16m)
nwi
1
9
Lahr, Nick
10
St. Joseph (Sant
20-00.25
(6.10m)
nwi
1
10
Corpuz, Jeremy
11
Mary Star of the
19-11.00
(6.07m)
nwi
1
11
akinrimisti, olu
11
Cal. Acad. Math/
19-10.25
(6.05m)
nwi
1
12
Dunk, Jeriah
11
Valley Christian
19-09.25
(6.03m)
nwi
1
13
Jefferson, Jeff
12
Brethren Christi
19-09.00
(6.02m)
nwi
1
14
Holmes, Harrison
10
Webb
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
14
Jefferson, Brandon
10
Desert
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
14
Krause, Austin
11
Thacher
19-08.00
(5.99m)
nwi
1
17
Cho, Harry
11
Western Christia
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
17
Beckert, Zach
11
Whittier Christi
19-06.00
(5.94m)
nwi
1
19
Sower, Michael
11
Village Christia
19-04.75
(5.91m)
nwi
1
20
Kopplin, Daniel
12
Maranatha
18-10.75
(5.76m)
nwi
1
21
Acevedo, Peter
12
Hamilton
18-06.75
(5.66m)
nwi
1
22
Wilson, Matt
11
Vistamar
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
22
Ruggiero, Adam
9
Desert Christian
18-04.00
(5.59m)
nwi
1
24
Rice, Juwan
10
Twentynine Palms
18-02.50
(5.55m)
nwi
1
25
Cleare, Deane
11
Boron
18-01.50
(5.52m)
nwi
1
26
Sexton, Cashe
10
Boron
18-00.00
(5.49m)
nwi
1
27
Chapple, Aleric
11
St. Anthony
17-03.00
(5.26m)
nwi
1
--
Allmond, Nate
11
Rosamond
DQ
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sharpe, Jules
12
Oaks Christian
45-07.00
(13.89m)
nwi
1
2
Vildosola, Henry
11
Woodcrest Christ
44-10.25
(13.67m)
nwi
1
3
Kopplin, Daniel
12
Maranatha
43-10.00
(13.36m)
nwi
1
4
Perry, Michael
11
La Salle
43-07.00
(13.28m)
nwi
1
5
Lee, Marquis
11
Serra (SDS)
43-03.25
(13.19m)
nwi
1
6
Stevens, Allen
10
Oaks Christian
42-04.25
(12.91m)
nwi
1
7
Gyulay, Colton
10
Sage Hill
42-01.00
(12.83m)
nwi
1
8
Rivera, Jacob
11
St. Joseph (Sant
42-00.25
(12.81m)
nwi
1
9
Krause, Austin
11
Thacher
41-11.50
(12.79m)
nwi
1
10
Currie, Dannon
10
Desert
41-09.00
(12.73m)
nwi
1
11
Mason, Thomas
12
Maranatha
41-05.50
(12.64m)
nwi
1
12
Dearie, Kris
12
Templeton
41-01.00
(12.52m)
nwi
1
13
Wilder, Arlan
11
Sherman Indian
41-00.00
(12.50m)
nwi
1
14
Barger, Alex
12
Aquinas
40-10.50
(12.46m)
nwi
1
15
Curry, Jonathan
10
Chadwick
40-10.25
(12.45m)
nwi
1
16
Whyte, Ashton
11
Verbum Dei
40-09.25
(12.43m)
nwi
1
17
Sower, Michael
11
Village Christia
40-08.50
(12.41m)
nwi
1
18
Beckert, Zach
11
Whittier Christi
40-05.00
(12.32m)
nwi
1
19
Lahti, Jonathan
11
Rosamond
40-01.50
(12.23m)
nwi
1
20
Rodriquez, Daniel
12
Village Christia
40-01.00
(12.22m)
nwi
1
21
akinrimisti, olu
11
Cal. Acad. Math/
39-09.00
(12.12m)
nwi
1
22
Ruggiero, Adam
9
Desert Christian
39-04.50
(12.00m)
nwi
1
23
Whitted, Justin
11
St. Bernard
39-00.50
(11.90m)
nwi
1
24
Werre, Zac
11
Santa Clara
37-10.00
(11.53m)
nwi
1
25
Frazier, Jonathan
9
Excelsior Educat
37-08.00
(11.48m)
nwi
1
26
Smith, Billy
10
Twentynine Palms
37-03.00
(11.35m)
nwi
1
27
Colletta, Jack
11
Marshall
37-01.00
(11.30m)
nwi
1
28
Martinez, Joaquin
10
Desert Christian
36-11.50
(11.26m)
nwi
1
29
Robinson, William
12
St. Genevieve
35-09.00
(10.90m)
nwi
1
30
Vaughan, Timmy
9
Pacifica Christi
35-01.25
(10.70m)
nwi
1
31
Kemp, EJ
11
Rolling Hills Pr
35-00.75
(10.69m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Schreck, Ben
10
Campbell Hall
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
Foster, Kyle
11
Morro Bay
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
1
Maddux, Brett
12
St. Bonaventure
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Johnson, Parker
10
Santa Ynez
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
5
Vozzo, Paul
10
Oaks Christian
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Becker, Donovan
12
Templeton
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
6
Strouse, Jefferson
12
La Salle
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
8
Stanford, Evan
12
Carpinteria
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Foss, Matt
11
Templeton
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Stewart, Ethan
12
Santa Ynez
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Sumabat, Derrick
11
St. Paul
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
12
Angel, Luc
10
Sage Hill
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
13
Ehlers, Lance
12
Maranatha Christ
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
14
Branham, Colin
10
Malibu
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Piper, Kyle
12
Maranatha Christ
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Melanise
12
Paraclete
11.81
+1.8
1
2
Woodford, Ashley
12
Paraclete
11.91
+1.8
2
3
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Serra (SDS)
12.10
+0.6
6
4
Price, Charnell
11
St. Mary’s Aca
12.20
+1.0
3
7
Urssery, Aijah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
12.20
+0.6
6
6
Williams, La Toya
10
Louisville
12.26w
+2.3
5
8
Smith, Bryana
12
Serra (SDS)
12.31
+1.8
1
9
Winter, Hanna
10
La Reina
12.37
+1.8
1
10
Austin, Jessica
11
Maranatha
12.46
+0.5
4
11
Kolbo, Natasha
11
St. Joseph (Sant
12.54w
+2.3
5
12
Van Way, Jennifer
12
Linfield Christi
12.55w
+2.3
5
13
Barrett, Brianna
9
Oaks Christian
12.57
+0.5
4
14
Bowen, Camille
11
Riverside Christ
12.58
+1.8
2
15
Anyakwo, Ashley
12
Serra (SDS)
12.71
+1.0
3
16
Word, Kirsten
11
Paraclete
12.81
+1.0
3
17
Berry, Amara
9
Webb
12.93
+1.8
1
18
Newsome, Krystlyn
11
Maranatha
12.94
+0.6
6
19
Bathke, Stephanie
9
Flintridge Prep
12.96
+0.6
6
20
Stern, Brittany
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
12.97w
+2.3
5
21
Benson, Jasmine
10
Rolling Hills Pr
12.99
+1.8
2
22
Scott, Mercedes
12
Valley Christian
13.03
+1.8
2
23
Watne, India
11
Marymount
13.07
+0.5
4
24
Glover, Brandi
11
Rosamond
13.11w
+2.3
5
25
Nesbit, Ariel
12
Twentynine Palms
13.15
+1.0
3
26
Vickers, Chelsey
11
Boron
13.22
+1.8
1
27
Clark, Mariah
11
Marlborough
13.26
+1.0
3
28
Kim, Megan
10
Sage Hill
13.30
+0.5
4
29
Wu, Valerie
10
Santa Margarita
13.31
+1.8
2
30
Caravalho, Samantha
11
Morro Bay
13.34
+0.5
4
31
Webb, Sharmaine
9
Rosamond
13.35
+0.6
6
32
moses, daniella
11
Milken Community
13.38
+1.8
2
33
McClinton, Kaliegh
10
Bishop Union
13.38
+1.8
1
34
gabai, daniella
9
Milken Community
13.40w
+2.3
5
35
Alonso, Breyanna
10
Aquinas
13.43w
+2.3
5
36
Poindexter, Nicole
9
Bishop Diego
13.46
+0.5
4
37
Baird, Paris
9
Windward
13.52
+1.8
1
38
Alexander, Karah
10
St. Monica
13.53
+0.6
6
39
Cloyd, Joy
11
St. Bernard
13.55
+1.0
3
40
Tougas, Laura
9
Santa Clara
13.60
+0.5
4
41
Simpson, Amanda
10
Oxford Academy
13.62
+1.8
2
42
Roa, Kathryn
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
13.67
+1.0
3
43
Magdalleno, Megan
11
San Gabriel Miss
13.68
+1.0
3
44
Ruegar, Corinne
11
Excelsior Educat
13.85
+1.8
2
45
Jackson, Angelica
9
Silver Valley
14.16
+1.8
1
Womens 200m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Melanise
12
Paraclete
24.48
+0.1
1
2
Hunter, Breyonna
11
Serra (SDS)
24.54
+1.7
3
3
Urssery, Aijah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
24.65
+1.4
6
4
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Serra (SDS)
24.79
+0.5
2
5
Williams, La Toya
10
Louisville
24.99
+0.8
5
6
Woodford, Ashley
12
Paraclete
24.99
+0.2
4
7
Price, Charnell
11
St. Mary’s Aca
25.02
+0.2
4
8
Brown, Maya
9
Serra (SDS)
25.19
+1.4
6
9
De'Jurnett, Lor'Rena
12
St. Mary’s Aca
25.32
+1.7
3
10
Smith, Bryana
12
Serra (SDS)
25.58
+0.5
2
11
Winter, Hanna
10
La Reina
25.73
+0.8
5
12
Woodruff, Gianna
10
St. Mary’s Aca
25.85
+0.5
2
13
Washington, Chelsey
10
Paraclete
25.85
+0.1
1
14
Barrett, Brianna
9
Oaks Christian
25.88
+0.8
5
15
Myers, Shonice
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
26.00
+1.7
3
16
Kolbo, Natasha
11
St. Joseph (Sant
26.05
+0.1
1
17
Austin, Jessica
11
Maranatha
26.15
+0.2
4
18
Van Wey, Jennifer
12
Linfield Christi
26.31
+0.1
1
19
Westbrooke, Breauna
9
Valley Christian
26.38
+0.1
1
20
Word, Kirsten
11
Paraclete
26.40
+1.4
6
21
McKesey, Nailah
11
Marlborough
26.52
+0.2
4
22
Bathke, Stephanie
9
Flintridge Prep
26.80
+1.4
6
23
Watne, India
11
Marymount
26.90
+1.4
6
24
Newsome, Krystlyn
11
Maranatha
27.12
+0.8
5
25
Hamiln, Natasha
11
Mayfield
27.24
+0.5
2
26
Webb, Sharmaine
9
Rosamond
27.28
+1.4
6
27
Berry, Amara
9
Webb
27.30
+0.2
4
28
Churchill, Chelsie
9
Santa Margarita
27.33
+1.4
6
29
Benson, Jasmine
10
Rolling Hills Pr
27.44
+0.2
4
30
Kim, Megan
10
Sage Hill
27.48
+0.1
1
31
Vickers, Chelsey
11
Boron
27.67
+0.5
2
32
Poindexter, Nicole
9
Bishop Diego
27.72
+1.7
3
33
moses, daniella
11
Milken Community
27.89
+1.4
6
34
Tougas, Laura
9
Santa Clara
27.89
+0.5
2
35
Gamble, Melissa
11
Riverside Christ
27.90
+1.7
3
36
Cloyd, Joy
11
St. Bernard
27.96
+0.8
5
37
Alonso, Breyanna
10
Aquinas
28.05
+1.7
3
38
Boone, Danielle
11
Twentynine Palms
28.22
+0.8
5
39
Hellman, Avery
10
Thacher
29.45
+0.1
1
40
Esparza, Francine
10
San Gabriel Miss
29.87
+0.5
2
Womens 400m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Turquoise
12
Serra (SDS)
54.49
1
2
Hunter, Breyonna
11
Serra (SDS)
56.44
2
3
Washington, Chelsey
10
Paraclete
58.40
4
4
Sciarra, Alexandra
11
Crean Lutheran S
58.64
3
6
Myers, Shonice
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
58.88
4
7
Dion, Jackie
11
Sage Hill
58.99
3
5
Brown, Maya
9
Serra (SDS)
59.32
5
8
Webb, Dominique
12
St. Mary’s Aca
59.70
1
9
Washington, Drew
9
Flintridge Sacre
59.96
2
10
Westbrooke, Breauna
9
Valley Christian
1:00.28c
4
11
Donahue, Katie
9
Santa Margarita
1:00.32c
5
12
Clagon, Alexis
11
Serra (SDS)
1:00.71c
1
13
Shelton, Kiara
11
Maranatha Christ
1:00.99c
5
14
Elby, Brooke
10
Flintridge Prep
1:01.18c
3
15
Peter, Sanja
9
Morro Bay
1:01.29c
3
16
Thomas, Keyona
11
St. Mary’s Aca
1:01.33c
4
17
Vickers, Chelsey
11
Boron
1:01.36c
1
18
Cloyd, Joy
11
St. Bernard
1:01.42c
5
19
McKnight, Jade
12
Westridge (G)
1:01.83c
1
20
Linquist, Kelsey
10
Templeton
1:01.97c
4
21
Huning, Megan
9
Oaks Christian
1:02.02c
1
22
McCloud, Breanna
11
Hesperia Christi
1:02.04c
1
23
Smedley, Megan
11
Woodcrest Christ
1:02.15c
3
24
Butters, Jamie
11
La Reina
1:02.31c
5
25
ondataaje, anna
9
Windward
1:02.48c
2
26
Vanderbyl, Becca
10
Arrowhead Christ
1:03.09c
1
27
Yoshida, Elise
12
Chadwick
1:03.27c
3
28
Fields, Aalia
12
Morro Bay
1:03.42c
3
29
McGuire, Jennifer
11
Village Christia
1:03.51c
5
30
Hines, Jenny
11
Desert
1:03.87c
2
31
zolliecoffer, chandler
10
Crossroads
1:03.92c
5
32
Acevedo, Lilya
11
Hamilton
1:03.99c
4
33
Rodriguez, Lauren
10
Notre Dame (Riv)
1:04.24c
4
34
Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
1:04.29c
2
35
Gear, Natalie
9
St. Bonaventure
1:04.46c
4
36
Strople, Jacqueline
11
Maranatha
1:05.66c
5
37
Jimenez, Christina
11
Sacred Heart of
1:05.96c
5
38
golub, hayley
11
Milken Community
1:06.58c
1
39
Chen, Diana
12
Whitney
1:07.66c
3
40
Tietjen, Denali
9
Cate
1:08.45c
4
41
Ludwig, Maddie
9
Big Bear
1:08.62c
2
Womens 800m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Carlyle
12
Marlborough
2:10.51
1
4
Camacho, Savannah
9
Templeton
2:15.20
1
2
Blanchard, Tara
11
La Reina
2:15.54
1
3
Buchbinder, Jaye
10
Chadwick
2:17.52
1
5
Teske, Sydney
11
Serra (SS)
2:17.56
1
6
Owen, Kelly
12
Chadwick
2:18.05
1
7
Williams, Natalia
11
Louisville
2:22.80
1
8
Thompson, Mary
11
La Reina
2:22.84
1
9
Silverman, Dot
11
Flintridge Prep
2:23.56
1
10
MacWhirter, Niki
10
Oaks Christian
2:24.27
1
11
Huelga, Sabrina
10
Paraclete
2:24.33
1
12
Parsons, Kristen
10
Desert Christian
2:24.49
1
13
Mexico, Kaci
10
Santa Ynez
2:24.66
1
14
Ramirez, Jasmine
11
St. Mary’s Aca
2:27.18
1
15
Lim, Borah
9
Whitney
2:30.85
1
16
Urenda, Jackie
10
Heritage Christi
2:31.22
1
17
Jacobs, Rebecca
11
Oakwood
2:32.74
1
18
Snyder, Alana
9
Brentwood
2:32.84
1
19
Truax, Cat
10
Santa Ynez
2:33.75
1
20
Becknall, Marie
11
Heritage Christi
2:34.24
1
21
Flewelling, Katie
12
Maranatha
2:35.43
1
22
Tercek, Katherine
9
Marlborough
2:35.74
1
23
Windle, Alyssa
10
Aquinas
2:36.05
1
24
McCloud, Breanna
11
Hesperia Christi
2:37.91
1
25
Barrientos, Ingrid
11
Aquinas
2:39.06
1
26
Harvey, Jasmine
11
Marlborough
2:39.51
1
27
Groos, Genessa
11
Saddleback Valle
2:42.60
1
28
Hernandez, Gladys
10
Holy Family (G)
2:44.43
1
29
Collins, Ritashae
12
St. Bernard
2:53.18
1
--
Delaney, Katherine
10
Serra (SS)
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Delaney, Katherine
10
Serra (SS)
4:51.75
1
2
Findley, Kristen
12
Thacher
5:05.05
1
3
Brajkovich, Rachel
9
La Reina
5:05.46
1
4
Pearson, Sarah
11
La Reina
5:07.56
1
5
Buchbinder, Jaye
10
Chadwick
5:08.09
1
6
Owen, Kelly
12
Chadwick
5:10.19
1
7
Camacho, Savannah
9
Templeton
5:11.09
1
8
Williamson, Cait
12
Sage Hill
5:20.16
1
9
Silverman, Dot
11
Flintridge Prep
5:20.85
1
10
Hook, Kaley
10
Templeton
5:22.19
1
11
Bauer, Melissa
10
Paraclete
5:25.69
1
12
Pavlovich, Tasha
12
Santa Margarita
5:26.06
1
13
Vargas, Stephanie
9
Flintridge Sacre
5:35.04
1
14
Peinado, Enriquetta
10
St. Joseph (Sant
5:35.27
1
15
Van de Sande, Danielle
11
Marlborough
5:35.74
1
16
Lim, Borah
9
Whitney
5:37.89
1
17
Tercek, Katherine
9
Marlborough
5:40.89
1
18
Aldag, Arianna
10
Maranatha Christ
5:42.53
1
19
Windle, Alyssa
10
Aquinas
5:42.55
1
20
Becknall, Marie
11
Heritage Christi
5:42.66
1
21
Castaneda, Karina
10
Xavier Prep
5:42.68
1
22
O'Connor, Sarah
12
Laguna Blanca
5:44.23
1
23
Olson, Dana
11
Marymount
5:48.45
1
24
Carter, Kim
11
Arrowhead Christ
5:53.28
1
25
Barrientos, Ingrid
11
Aquinas
5:53.69
1
26
Ekstrand, Beth
10
Maranatha
5:58.82
1
27
Patterson, Megan
9
Sierra Canyon
6:00.26
1
28
Barron, Jasmine
9
St. Paul
6:10.74
1
29
Gravois, Jessica
9
Paraclete
6:12.97
1
30
Herrera, Jennifer
11
Cantwell-Sacred
6:13.59
1
31
Ramirez, Jasmine
11
St. Mary’s Aca
6:14.65
1
32
Thomas, Christa
9
California Luthe
6:22.01
1
33
Morrison, Carla
9
Kern Valley
6:29.49
1
Womens 3200m Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Sarah
11
La Reina
11:13.39
1
2
Brajkovich, Rachel
9
La Reina
11:15.90
1
3
Findley, Kristen
12
Thacher
11:16.45
1
4
Bueckert, Kalieigh
11
Maranatha
11:27.82
1
5
Van de Sande, Danielle
11
Marlborough
11:37.16
1
6
Cook, Roxanne
12
Maranatha
11:38.18
1
7
Lopez, Sabrina
12
Sacred Heart of
11:38.53
1
8
Williamson, Cait
12
Sage Hill
11:39.01
1
9
Kennedy, Emily
9
Desert Christian
11:41.26
1
10
Peinado, Enriquetta
10
St. Joseph (Sant
11:44.84
1
11
Gonzales, Michelle
11
Mayfield
11:45.86
1
12
Jelstrom, Rachael
9
Morro Bay
11:52.67
1
13
Banks, Ellen
11
Mayfield
11:53.80
1
14
Bauer, Melissa
10
Paraclete
11:55.93
1
15
Pavlovich, Tasha
12
Santa Margarita
11:59.17
1
16
Lynch, Devlin
12
Mayfield
12:07.59
1
17
Castaneda, Karina
10
Xavier Prep
12:08.29
1
18
Regina, Lopez
12
Sacred Heart of
12:15.69
1
19
Mayer, Kelly
12
Santa Ynez
12:18.52
1
20
Jimenez, Gabby
12
Woodcrest Christ
12:23.16
1
21
Tercek, Katherine
9
Marlborough
12:23.84
1
22
Watterson, Jessica
9
Big Bear
12:29.16
1
23
McCandless, Brooke
10
Maranatha Christ
12:30.38
1
24
McAlister, Kelsey
10
La Salle
12:33.80
1
25
Serrano, Jessica
12
Santa Clara
12:45.79
1
26
Parsons, Kristen
10
Desert Christian
12:48.16
1
27
Firestone, Jacqueline
11
Ontario Christia
12:55.10
1
28
Carter, Kim
11
Arrowhead Christ
12:55.30
1
29
Evans, Sarah
11
Maranatha
12:56.37
1
30
Patterson, Megan
9
Sierra Canyon
12:58.63
1
31
Barrios, Monica
11
Rosamond
12:59.86
1
32
Roberts, Sara
9
Twentynine Palms
13:00.83
1
33
Barron, Jasmine
9
St. Paul
13:01.03
1
34
Loakes, Shelly
12
Heritage Christi
13:04.84
1
35
Lombardi, Victoria
9
Ramona Convent
13:05.46
1
36
Delgadillo, Christie
9
Bishop Diego
13:22.90
1
37
jaing, jaii
9
Providence (Bur)
13:23.12
1
38
Dominguez, Miranda
11
Pacifica Christi
13:31.19
1
39
Perez, Alexis
10
Cantwell-Sacred
13:32.77
1
40
Herrera, Jennifer
11
Cantwell-Sacred
13:40.08
1
41
Rodriguez, Amanda
10
Bell-Jeff
14:45.63
1
--
Thomas, Christa
9
California Luthe
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baltimore, Ashtyn
12
Marlborough
14.61
+0.5
1
2
Robertson, Ta'Janeece
12
Serra (SDS)
14.94
+0.5
2
3
Harrell, Urina
9
Serra (SDS)
15.25
+0.4
3
4
Lewis, Rose
12
Webb
15.67
+0.5
4
5
Kinson, Tiffany
11
St. Joseph (Sant
15.89
+0.8
5
6
Wendel, Kristin
10
La Reina
16.00
+0.4
3
7
Rodriguez, Rachel
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
16.18
+0.8
5
8
Pierce, Deena
10
Serra (SDS)
16.20
+0.5
4
9
O'Connor, Paige
11
Westridge (G)
17.02
+0.5
2
10
Flores, Ana
11
Santa Ynez
17.15
+0.4
3
11
Adam, Nicols
12
St. Joseph (Sant
17.20
+0.5
2
12
Gray, Lisa
12
Oxford Academy
17.31
+0.5
2
13
Underwood, Shaquan
9
Blair
17.48
+0.5
4
14
Doherty, Cailin
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
17.59
+0.4
3
15
Harrison, Ariella
11
Hamilton
17.62
+0.5
1
16
Durning, Caitlyn
11
Webb
17.76
+0.5
4
17
Finke, Lauren
11
Whittier Christi
17.93
+0.5
1
18
Stutz, Jaimee
9
Ontario Christia
18.21
+0.8
5
19
Young, Holly
10
Linfield Christi
18.22
+0.5
1
20
Proulx, Jenn
12
Upland Christian
18.22
+0.5
2
21
Lazo, Erika
12
Holy Family (G)
18.31
+0.8
5
22
Siquieros, Gabby
10
Xavier Prep
18.42
+0.8
5
23
Peralez, Monica
10
Brentwood
18.67
+0.5
4
24
Hodges, Jessica
10
Brethren Christi
18.80
+0.8
5
25
Schroeder, Stephanie
11
Maranatha Christ
19.02
+0.4
3
26
Green, Courtney
11
Marshall
19.05
+0.8
5
27
Roberts, Leonor
9
Twentynine Palms
19.24
+0.4
3
28
Kendall, Megan
12
Big Bear
19.28
+0.5
1
29
Larkin, Tonnesha
9
Desert
19.37
+0.5
1
30
todima, lima
9
Cal. Acad. Math/
19.43
+0.5
1
31
Erickson, Nickole
9
Desert
19.47
+0.5
2
32
Green, Kylie
9
Marshall
19.52
+0.5
4
33
Goli, Amanda
9
St. Monica
19.78
+0.4
3
34
Munoz, Silvia
10
St. Matthias
19.80
+0.4
3
35
Yanik, Emilee
9
Desert Christian
19.93
+0.4
3
36
Luna, Patty
10
Cantwell-Sacred
20.27
+0.5
4
37
Hellman, Avery
10
Thacher
20.61
+0.5
2
38
Satchel, Alicia
9
Trona
21.87
+0.5
4
Womens 300m Hurdles Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Turquoise
12
Serra (SDS)
41.45
1
2
Harrell, Urina
9
Serra (SDS)
44.40
2
3
Baltimore, Ashtyn
12
Marlborough
45.15
3
4
Sciarra, Alexandra
11
Crean Lutheran S
45.30
4
5
Baucham, Dawnielle
10
Serra (SDS)
46.43
3
6
Wendel, Kristin
10
La Reina
46.44
2
7
Makkar, Aspen
11
St. Mary’s Aca
46.61
1
8
Robertson, Ta'Janeece
12
Serra (SDS)
46.65
4
9
Cutler, Shereece
12
St. Mary’s Aca
47.12
2
10
Lewis, Rose
12
Webb
47.25
4
11
Gibson, Mariah
12
Paraclete
47.57
4
12
Dunlap, Shelby
10
Carpinteria
47.81
1
13
Doherty, Cailin
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
48.82
1
14
Rodriguez, Rachel
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
48.95
3
15
Rasmussen, Lauren
12
Santa Ynez
48.98
1
16
Black, Stephanie
11
St. Mary’s Aca
49.12
2
17
Gonzales, Melissa
10
Mayfield
50.26
3
18
Finke, Lauren
11
Whittier Christi
50.83
4
19
Robles, Alex
12
Templeton
51.06
2
20
Young, Holly
10
Linfield Christi
52.49
4
21
Gomez, Christian
12
Mayfield
52.77
3
22
Clash, Tiffany
9
Maranatha
52.92
4
23
Gray, Lisa
12
Oxford Academy
52.95
2
24
Nagasawa, Katherine
10
Sage Hill
53.13
2
25
Harrison, Ariella
11
Hamilton
53.57
3
26
Luna, Patty
10
Cantwell-Sacred
54.14
1
27
Fuller, Katelyn
12
Ontario Christia
54.19
3
28
Kendall, Megan
12
Big Bear
54.80
3
29
Chang, Shannon
10
Whitney
55.38
4
30
todima, lima
9
Cal. Acad. Math/
55.59
2
31
Larkin, Tonnesha
9
Desert
56.35
1
32
Lindo, Lauren
9
Pacifica Christi
57.19
2
33
Lazo, Erika
12
Holy Family (G)
57.83
1
34
Landes, Chrissy
12
Desert Christian
58.75
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Faulknor
,
Thompson
,
Hunter
,
Brown
Serra (SDS)
46.04
1
2
De
,
Urssery
,
Woodruff
,
Price
St. Mary’s Aca
47.26
3
3
Washingt
,
Woodford
,
Gibson
,
Chapman
Paraclete
47.57
2
4
Santos
,
Walker
,
Tucker
,
Williams
Louisville
49.87
5
5
Anderson
,
Courtnal
,
Barrett
,
Philen
Oaks Christian
50.31
4
6
Wierzba
,
McKesey
,
Baltimor
,
Clark
Marlborough
50.33
4
7
Stern
,
Rodrigue
,
Rodrigue
,
Myers
Notre Dame (Riv)
50.75
3
8
Sauter
,
Boerell
,
Gyllenra
,
Newton
Santa Ynez
51.29
1
9
Scott
,
Batiste
,
Holder
,
Westbroo
Valley Christian
51.55
1
10
Gonzales
,
Arnett
,
Torrijos
,
Hamlin
Mayfield
51.59
2
11
Caravalh
,
Peter
,
Watt
,
Fields
Morro Bay
51.64
3
12
Reinke
,
Murphy
,
Florenti
,
Franzman
La Reina
52.05
4
13
Relay Team
Marymount
52.07
5
14
Studenmu
,
Elby
,
Baptiste
,
Bathke
Flintridge Prep
52.13
4
15
Druning
,
Gronna
,
Berry
,
Lewis
Webb
52.15
1
16
Bowen
,
Griffin
,
Fuller
,
Gamble
Riverside Christ
52.26
2
17
Vega
,
Cueringt
,
Pascua
,
Blades
La Salle
52.47
5
18
McGraw
,
Gordon
,
Wu
,
Churchil
Santa Margarita
52.47
5
19
Mendoza
,
Melgar
,
Macias
,
Stutz
Ontario Christia
52.62
2
20
Rajagopa
,
Simpson
,
Moctezum
,
Atkinson
Oxford Academy
53.10
3
21
zollieco
,
sachse
,
cope
,
chartoff
Crossroads
53.24
5
22
Peralez
,
Stern
,
Calder
,
Wilson
Brentwood
53.39
2
23
Webb
,
Zuniga
,
Glover
,
Glover
Rosamond
53.50
4
24
Vorwerck
,
Culberso
,
Herzling
,
Kim
Sage Hill
54.09
3
25
Rameriz
,
Veale
,
Coberly
,
Finke
Whittier Christi
54.16
4
26
Campbell
,
Van Wey
,
Hofmann
,
Young
Linfield Christi
54.23
1
27
gautreau
,
Ondaatje
,
baird
,
johnson
Windward
54.28
5
28
moses
,
gabi
,
golub
,
kupetez-
Milken Community
54.30
3
29
Murdy
,
McConnel
,
Imbeah
,
Reade
Desert Christian
54.61
5
30
Smith
,
Warner
,
Ruegar
,
Hagan
Excelsior Educat
54.69
2
31
Munoz
,
Jaimes
,
Deanda
,
Morales
St. Matthias
55.08
2
32
Esparza
,
Perez
,
Jackie
,
Magdalle
San Gabriel Miss
55.23
3
33
Love
,
Sanchez
,
Collins
,
Pierce
St. Bernard
55.29
1
34
Liddell
,
Klopschi
,
Proulx
,
Porterfi
Upland Christian
55.35
2
35
Comfort
,
Panaugui
,
Laub
,
Jones
St. Anthony
55.84
3
36
Tolbert
,
Holiday
,
Scott
,
Washingt
Campbell Hall
56.24
1
37
Ludwig
,
Tokunaga
,
Bruinsma
,
Venner
Big Bear
56.27
5
38
McPeck
,
Jimenez
,
Littlefi
,
Alonso
Aquinas
57.01
1
39
Millici
,
Fuller
,
Meacham
,
McClinto
Bishop Union
57.16
4
40
Brown
,
DiBERNAR
,
Marino
,
Watanabe
Mary Star of the
57.63
4
--
Griffin
,
Tatum
,
Hines
,
Thomson
Desert
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 4
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hunter
,
Brown
,
Baucham
,
Thompson
Serra (SDS)
3:53.80
4
2
Chapman
,
Wright
,
Gibson
,
Washingt
Paraclete
3:55.41
2
6
Williams
,
Williams
,
Santos
,
Tucker
Louisville
3:59.00
2
3
Murphy
,
Blanchar
,
Winter
,
Wendel
La Reina
4:01.69
1
4
De
,
Thomas
,
Price
,
Webb
St. Mary’s Aca
4:02.02
5
5
Owen
,
Manker
,
Buchbind
,
Yoshida
Chadwick
4:03.33
3
7
Peter
,
Watt
,
Richards
,
Fields
Morro Bay
4:07.07
3
8
Lyles
,
Harvey
,
McKesey
,
Davis
Marlborough
4:08.28
5
9
Stern
,
Rodrigue
,
Rodrigue
,
Myers
Notre Dame (Riv)
4:09.05
2
10
Robles
,
Linquist
,
Hook
,
Camacho
Templeton
4:09.28
4
11
Courtnal
,
Philen
,
Huning
,
MacWhirt
Oaks Christian
4:11.84
5
12
Austen
,
Strople
,
Welborn
,
Flewelli
Maranatha
4:12.39
4
13
Hamlin
,
Gonzales
,
Arnett
,
McCarthy
Mayfield
4:12.72
1
14
Mexico
,
Cash
,
Boerrel
,
Rasmusse
Santa Ynez
4:14.59
1
15
Kelsey
,
Bowen
,
Aguilar
,
Griffin
Riverside Christ
4:19.70
1
16
Fuller
,
Libolt
,
Mendoza
,
Macias
Ontario Christia
4:20.28
4
17
Studenmu
,
Elby
,
Baptiste
,
Bathke
Flintridge Prep
4:20.63
3
18
Kim
,
Lim
,
Chen
,
Morris
Whitney
4:21.98
2
19
Panish
,
Wilson
,
Calder
,
Stern
Brentwood
4:22.93
2
20
Donahue
,
Paddon
,
Page
,
Keith
Santa Margarita
4:22.94
3
21
Nesbit
,
Nixon
,
Wieczore
,
Boone
Twentynine Palms
4:26.07
3
22
Gardner
,
Cueringt
,
Vega
,
Blades
La Salle
4:26.76
5
23
Thomson
,
Shah
,
Barnum
,
Hines
Desert
4:27.63
5
24
Edenholm
,
Zontelli
,
Brewer
,
Ross
Malibu
4:27.76
4
25
Washiko
,
Simpson
,
Ancheta
,
Atkinson
Oxford Academy
4:28.19
1
26
gautreau
,
baird
,
st. thom
,
Ondaatje
Windward
4:28.99
1
27
Harrison
,
Anderson
,
Acevado
,
Riazzo
Hamilton
4:29.10
4
28
Campbell
,
Griffin
,
Van Way
,
Whitfiel
Linfield Christi
4:30.03
2
29
Love
,
Pierce
,
Collins
,
Cloyd
St. Bernard
4:30.88
5
30
McConnel
,
Imbeah
,
White
,
Parsons
Desert Christian
4:30.89
5
31
Tokar
,
Barents
,
Woodrow
,
Vanderby
Arrowhead Christ
4:34.02
1
32
Webb
,
Glover
,
Pete
,
Zuniga
Rosamond
4:34.37
1
33
Hagedohm
,
Weir
,
Hancock
,
McGuire
Village Christia
4:36.70
2
34
Kendall
,
Tokunaga
,
Chatham
,
Ludwig
Big Bear
4:36.75
5
35
Rameriz
,
Finke
,
Gatton
,
Coberly
Whittier Christi
4:37.08
4
36
moses
,
gabi
,
golub
,
kupetez-
Milken Community
4:37.73
2
37
Cuevas
,
Marshall
,
Wheeler
,
Dyson
Heritage Christi
4:39.62
1
38
Fernande
,
Munoz
,
Delgadil
,
Ponce
St. Paul
4:40.94
3
39
Relay Team
San Gabriel Miss
4:42.40
4
40
Jimenez
,
Lopez
,
Figueroa
,
Lopez
Sacred Heart of
4:43.73
3
41
Topete
,
Martinez
,
Penningt
,
Valovcin
Santa Clara
4:45.28
2
42
Diaz
,
Domingue
,
Louks
,
Ryan
Pacifica Christi
4:55.96
3
Womens Shot Put Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Urina
9
Serra (SDS)
40-08.00
(12.40m)
1
2
Loya, Teresa
11
St. Joseph (Sant
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
3
Noel, Saibra
12
Paraclete
39-08.50
(12.10m)
1
4
Vail, Mariah
11
St. Joseph (Sant
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
5
Sepulveda, Kim
12
Hamilton
37-04.75
(11.40m)
1
6
Fredrickson, Annie
11
Santa Ynez
36-09.75
(11.22m)
1
7
Rhay, Rhamiah
11
Desert
36-04.50
(11.09m)
1
8
Hearne, Siera
11
Paraclete
36-04.25
(11.08m)
1
9
jarrett, kelly
10
St. Joseph (Sant
36-03.25
(11.06m)
1
10
Chafeh, Natalie
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
36-00.00
(10.97m)
1
11
Abaekobi, Adaobi
12
St. Mary’s Aca
34-11.50
(10.66m)
1
12
Holiday, Lauren
9
Campbell Hall
34-06.50
(10.53m)
1
13
Baldwin, Hayley
10
St. Joseph (Sant
34-00.00
(10.36m)
1
14
Saafi, Jesselyn
10
Serra (SDS)
33-09.25
(10.29m)
1
15
Clarke, Brianna
11
Maranatha Christ
33-04.25
(10.17m)
1
16
hunley, alexis
11
Windward
32-09.50
(9.99m)
1
17
Main, Ciara
11
St. Joseph (Sant
32-04.50
(9.87m)
1
18
Chang, Danielle
12
Notre Dame (Riv)
32-02.00
(9.80m)
1
19
Torres, Christina
12
Aquinas
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
20
Hart, Loren
10
Marymount
30-03.00
(9.22m)
1
21
Christensen, Lauren
12
Valley Christian
29-10.25
(9.10m)
1
22
Foster, Leah
11
Hamilton
29-09.50
(9.08m)
1
23
Richard-Craven, Jade
10
Poly (Pasadena)
29-04.75
(8.96m)
1
24
Frier, Morgan
12
Boron
29-04.50
(8.95m)
1
25
Klopschinski, Brooke
11
Upland Christian
29-03.75
(8.93m)
1
26
Ogilvie, Alison
11
Woodcrest Christ
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
27
Viltz, Imani
9
St. Anthony
28-05.75
(8.68m)
1
28
Casarez, Rayna
11
Arrowhead Christ
28-05.50
(8.67m)
1
29
Culberson, Megan
11
Sage Hill
28-00.50
(8.55m)
1
30
Lopez, Wynona
12
Rosamond
27-11.50
(8.52m)
1
31
McGinty, Marissa
12
Nuview Bridg
27-09.00
(8.46m)
1
32
Lu, Marlena
11
Valley Christian
27-04.75
(8.35m)
1
33
McPheeters, Kelsey
12
Upland Christian
26-11.50
(8.22m)
1
34
Rivers, Jahlilah
11
Desert
26-06.75
(8.10m)
1
35
Gray, Lisa
12
Oxford Academy
26-02.25
(7.98m)
1
36
Mendoza, Camilla
10
St. Paul
25-11.75
(7.92m)
1
37
Barron, Dominique
9
San Gabriel Miss
25-08.75
(7.84m)
1
Womens Discus Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Loya, Teresa
11
St. Joseph (Sant
132-04
(40.34m)
1
2
Sepulveda, Kim
12
Hamilton
117-10
(35.92m)
1
3
Squires, Aly
11
Santa Ynez
117-05
(35.79m)
1
4
Main, Ciara
11
St. Joseph (Sant
114-06
(34.90m)
1
5
Akinbarre, Itohan
10
La Salle
114-05
(34.87m)
1
6
Szyller, Rachel
10
Santa Ynez
106-02
(32.36m)
1
7
Rhay, Rhamiah
11
Desert
103-08
(31.60m)
1
8
Armstrong, Stephanie
12
Oaks Christian
103-06
(31.55m)
1
9
Vail, Mariah
11
St. Joseph (Sant
102-02
(31.14m)
1
10
Baidwin, Hayley
9
St. Joseph (Sant
98-09
(30.10m)
1
11
jarrett, kelly
10
St. Joseph (Sant
97-11
(29.85m)
1
12
Lopez, Wynona
12
Rosamond
96-05
(29.39m)
1
13
Noel, Saibra
12
Paraclete
95-00
(28.96m)
1
14
Hearne, Siera
11
Paraclete
93-09
(28.58m)
1
15
Foster, Leah
11
Hamilton
93-07
(28.52m)
1
16
Clarke, Brianna
11
Maranatha Christ
88-07
(27.00m)
1
17
Roethler, Emily
12
Desert Christian
86-06
(26.37m)
1
18
Torres, Christina
12
Aquinas
85-11
(26.19m)
1
19
Sornoso, Rachel
12
Arrowhead Christ
84-06
(25.76m)
1
20
Casarez, Rayna
11
Arrowhead Christ
82-09
(25.22m)
1
21
Munoz, Elisa
12
Bishop Diego
82-05
(25.12m)
1
22
McPheeters, Kelsey
12
Upland Christian
79-01
(24.10m)
1
23
Hoffer, Stephanie
12
Mayfield
78-09
(24.00m)
1
24
Thomas, Victoria
12
St. Joseph (Sant
78-04
(23.88m)
1
25
Lockhart, Taylor
11
Santa Ynez
76-01
(23.19m)
1
26
Sener, Lauren
12
Bishop Diego
74-10
(22.81m)
1
27
Lu, Marlena
11
Valley Christian
74-02
(22.61m)
1
28
Clutter, Taylor
12
Whittier Christi
73-03
(22.33m)
1
29
Bredice, Sophia
10
Campbell Hall
71-10
(21.89m)
1
30
Fries, Katie
11
Desert Christian
69-03
(21.11m)
1
31
Kelly, Shannon
10
Santa Margarita
68-04
(20.83m)
1
32
Byrket, Debbie
12
Kern Valley
65-05
(19.94m)
1
--
Fredrickson, Annie
11
Santa Ynez
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Kolbo, Natasha
11
St. Joseph (Sant
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
1
Boyer, Zibby
10
Poly (Pasadena)
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Nelson, Ari
12
Serra (SS)
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Gibson, Mariah
12
Paraclete
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
4
Boom, Jesse
10
Valley Christian
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Harrell, Urina
9
Serra (SDS)
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Barber, Kaitlin
10
Louisville
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
8
Hoage, Natalie
12
Templeton
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
10
Anderson, Lauren
10
Oaks Christian
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
11
Bachman, Annalise
9
Oaks Christian
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Dion, Jackie
11
Sage Hill
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
12
Siqueiros, Gabby
10
Xavier Prep
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Hart, Loren
10
Marymount
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
12
Elby, Brooke
10
Flintridge Prep
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
15
Zontelli, Sierra
10
Malibu
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Luly, Brittany
11
Hamilton
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Kinson, Tiffany
11
St. Joseph (Sant
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
Yancy, Aundrea
10
Serra (SDS)
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
16
King, Hailey
10
Santa Ynez
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
20
Casey, Maggie
10
Poly (Pasadena)
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
21
Nakamoto, Keeley
12
Webb
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
22
Baird, Paris
9
Windward
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
22
Libolt, Taylor
12
Ontario Christia
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
22
Landfield, Miranda
11
Marlborough
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
25
Luly, Ashley
11
Hamilton
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
26
Frier, Morgan
12
Boron
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
27
Perkins, Wendy
12
Excelsior Educat
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
27
Rouse, Katherine
9
Mayfield
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
29
Lim, Borah
9
Whitney
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baltimore, Ashtyn
12
Marlborough
18-10.25
(5.75m)
+0.3
1
2
Faulknor, Alexis
9
Serra (SDS)
18-01.00
(5.51m)
+1.0
1
3
Urssery, Aijah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+1.0
1
4
Kolbo, Natasha
11
St. Joseph (Sant
17-01.50
(5.22m)
+1.8
1
5
Cutler, Shereece
12
St. Mary’s Aca
16-11.75
(5.18m)
+0.0
1
6
Walker, Tuesday
10
Louisville
16-07.00
(5.05m)
+0.8
1
7
Winter, Hanna
10
La Reina
16-06.25
(5.04m)
+0.7
1
8
Hearne, Siera
11
Paraclete
16-06.00
(5.03m)
+0.1
1
9
Cuerington, Samantha
12
La Salle
16-06.00
(5.03m)
+1.6
1
10
Sauter, Kendall
11
Santa Ynez
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+1.1
1
11
Gamble, Melissa
11
Riverside Christ
16-00.25
(4.88m)
+1.4
1
12
Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+0.0
1
13
Word, Kirsten
11
Paraclete
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+1.0
1
14
Casey, Maggie
10
Poly (Pasadena)
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+2.2
1
15
Washington, Taz
11
Serra (SDS)
15-08.25
(4.78m)
+0.0
1
16
Poindexter, Nicole
9
Bishop Diego
15-07.00
(4.75m)
+0.5
1
17
Perkins, Wendy
12
Excelsior Educat
15-04.00
(4.67m)
+0.0
1
18
Tyack, Jessica
12
Kern Valley
15-03.00
(4.65m)
+0.0
1
18
Gantt, Raven
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
15-03.00
(4.65m)
+1.3
1
20
King, Hailey
10
Santa Ynez
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+1.4
1
20
Anderson, Julia
11
Hamilton
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+0.0
1
20
Wachtel, Natasha
9
Marymount
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+0.0
1
20
Weissman, Lindsay
10
Webb
15-01.00
(4.60m)
+3.0
1
24
Veale, Candice
9
Whittier Christi
15-00.00
(4.57m)
+1.4
1
25
gabai, daniella
9
Milken Community
14-10.50
(4.53m)
+0.1
1
26
Velasquez, Ashley
9
Paraclete
14-10.00
(4.52m)
+0.3
1
27
Wu, Valerie
10
Santa Margarita
14-09.75
(4.51m)
+1.3
1
28
Lies, Jordan
12
Saddleback Valle
14-09.00
(4.50m)
+2.0
1
29
Kurupas, Zoe
10
Xavier Prep
14-08.00
(4.47m)
+0.5
1
30
Hamlin, Natasha
11
Mayfield
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+1.2
1
31
Young, Randynn
9
Big Bear
14-05.25
(4.40m)
+1.9
1
32
Watne, India
11
Marymount
14-02.50
(4.33m)
+1.7
1
33
Lazo, Erika
12
Holy Family (G)
14-02.00
(4.32m)
+3.0
1
34
Clarke, Brianna
11
Maranatha Christ
14-00.00
(4.27m)
+0.0
1
35
Marino, Angela
11
Mary Star of the
13-11.50
(4.25m)
+2.0
1
36
Frier, Morgan
12
Boron
13-08.00
(4.17m)
+0.0
1
37
Batiste, Lexi
9
Valley Christian
13-07.00
(4.14m)
+2.0
1
38
Allen, Krystal
9
Pacifica Christi
13-00.25
(3.97m)
+2.0
1
Womens Triple Jump Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
11
St. Mary’s Aca
35-11.50
(10.96m)
+1.4
1
2
Cutler, Shereece
12
St. Mary’s Aca
35-11.50
(10.96m)
+0.2
1
3
Curtis, Jasmine
12
St. Mary’s Aca
34-11.00
(10.64m)
+0.3
1
4
Hoage, Natalie
12
Templeton
34-08.75
(10.59m)
+0.1
1
5
Anderson, Lauren
10
Oaks Christian
34-02.50
(10.43m)
+1.0
1
6
Johnson, Michelle
10
La Salle
33-07.50
(10.25m)
+0.8
1
7
Gamble, Melissa
11
Riverside Christ
33-00.75
(10.08m)
+1.3
1
8
Tyack, Jessica
12
Kern Valley
33-00.75
(10.08m)
+0.0
1
9
Washington, Taz
11
Serra (SDS)
33-00.00
(10.06m)
+1.9
1
10
King, Hailey
10
Santa Ynez
32-11.75
(10.05m)
+0.0
1
11
Bachman, Annalise
9
Oaks Christian
32-07.00
(9.93m)
+0.1
1
12
Baptiste, Alex
12
Flintridge Prep
32-06.00
(9.91m)
+0.0
1
13
Churchill, Chelsie
9
Santa Margarita
32-05.50
(9.89m)
+0.3
1
14
Winding, Cami
11
Marymount
31-07.00
(9.63m)
+0.1
1
15
Gomez, Christian
12
Mayfield
31-00.25
(9.46m)
+1.3
1
16
He, Sarah
11
Whitney
31-00.00
(9.45m)
+1.7
1
17
Dagdagan, Rae
9
Wildwood
30-11.00
(9.42m)
+0.3
1
18
Anderson, Julia
11
Hamilton
30-09.00
(9.37m)
+1.7
1
19
Glover, Sherri
10
Rosamond
30-08.00
(9.35m)
+0.1
1
20
Lester, Kristen
11
Valley Christian
30-04.75
(9.26m)
+0.3
1
21
Kwan-Garcia, Faith
12
Maranatha
30-02.25
(9.20m)
+0.2
1
22
Frier, Morgan
12
Boron
30-01.50
(9.18m)
+1.5
1
23
Flintoft, Chelsea
11
Notre Dame (Riv)
30-01.00
(9.17m)
+0.3
1
24
Bookman, Sara
10
Paraclete
29-08.00
(9.04m)
+0.0
1
24
John, Sophia
10
Marymount
29-08.00
(9.04m)
+0.0
1
26
Batiste, Lexi
9
Valley Christian
29-05.00
(8.97m)
+0.0
1
27
Morris, Carrie
9
Mayfield
29-00.50
(8.85m)
+0.5
1
28
hunley, alexis
11
Windward
28-09.00
(8.76m)
+0.6
1
29
Marino, Angela
11
Mary Star of the
28-06.50
(8.70m)
+1.3
1
30
Bennett, Stephanie
12
Linfield Christi
26-06.00
(8.08m)
+2.4
1
Womens Pole Vault Division 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hearne, Siera
11
Paraclete
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Browder, Imogen
9
Oaks Christian
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Bachman, Annalise
9
Oaks Christian
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Hodges, Jessica
10
Brethren Christi
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Grossi, Lauren
12
St. Joseph (Sant
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
Hatchell, Jessica
10
Santa Ynez
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
6
English, Brenee
11
St. Joseph (Sant
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
8
Packham, Hannah
9
Oaks Christian
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Balcer, Jessica
11
Morro Bay
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
11
Stanislawski, Heather
11
Mayfield
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
12
Triplett, Erin
9
Oaks Christian
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Akinbarre, Itohan
10
La Salle
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
13
Treinen, Caroline
9
Flintridge Sacre
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
13
Pineda, Jazee
12
Maranatha Christ
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
13
Brooks, Shelby
12
St. Joseph (Sant
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
16
Trueba, Danielle
10
St. Paul
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
16
Varela, Sarah
11
St. Paul
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
16
Hermann, Alice
10
Morro Bay
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
19
brown, melissa
9
Oakwood
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
--
Wingate, Cheyenne
11
La Salle
NH
(--)
1
--
McPike, Ellie
9
St. Joseph (Sant
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-4
#prelims
More news
2009 Results - CIF Southern Section - Finals
112 shares:
California CIF SS Division 4 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Academy For Academic Excellence Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Aquinas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
,
Arrowhead Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Redlands, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Calvary Chapel High/maranatha Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2015
4
3
2014
10
3
2013
8
8
2012
12
10
2011
9
9
2010
7
7
2009
9
3
2008
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-4
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!